Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2017 vs Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +1560 2705 1145
Overall Average -8.56 19:33.48 19:42.04
1st-10th Place -14.42 15:04.61 15:19.03
1st-25th Place -16.17 15:16.77 15:32.94
1st-50th Place -18.41 15:26.16 15:44.58
1st-100th Place -21.53 15:38.11 15:59.63
Common Athletes -- -- 250
Ran Faster 170 210 40
Ran Season Best 63 153 90
Average Time -50.37 19:07.35 19:57.72
Median Time -49.37 18:53.03 19:42.40
Middle 80% Times -57.15 18:49.35 19:46.50
Top 10% Times -56.38 15:39.57 16:35.95
Top 25% Times -1:05.06 16:08.19 17:13.25
Top 50% Times -1:04.14 17:01.88 18:06.02
Bottom 50% Times -36.59 21:12.82 21:49.41
Bottom 25% Times -24.87 22:42.70 23:07.57
Bottom 10% Times +9.90 24:59.15 24:49.25
Average Difference -50.37 -- --
Median Difference -1:28.60 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -56.30 -- --
Top 10% Difference -41.05 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.60 -- --
Top 25% Difference -55.90 -- --
Top 50% Difference -58.60 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -42.13 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -40.40 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -12.23 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Derick Peters West Central High School -1:55.08 14:55.42 16:50.50
Khalid Hussein Wayzata High School -56.17 14:56.53 15:52.70
Matthew Carmody Dowling Catholic High School -38.08 15:21.72 15:59.80
Joseph Minor Minneapolis Washburn High School -47.36 15:21.84 16:09.20
Grant Matthews Wayzata High School -1:11.51 15:29.39 16:40.90
Caleb Haugland Minneapolis Washburn High School -2:00.89 15:30.01 17:30.90
Nathan Jones Maize High School -2:15.56 15:31.44 17:47.00
Declan Dahlberg Mounds Park Academy -1:08.44 15:32.76 16:41.20
Konnor Sommer Pleasant Valley High School -32.09 15:33.31 16:05.40
John Quigley Millard West High School -1:23.21 15:35.19 16:58.40
Brian Beach Olathe North High School -50.63 15:35.77 16:26.40
Jackson Caldwell Olathe North High School -2:23.52 15:43.38 18:06.90
Jack Moore St. James Academy -2:20.85 15:43.95 18:04.80
Jack Elliott Sioux Falls Lincoln High School -1:32.19 15:46.11 17:18.30
Ike Mendel Sioux Falls Lincoln High School -1:16.19 15:48.41 17:04.60
Torin Christianson Chanhassen High School -2:30.67 15:49.23 18:19.90
Blake Buysse Wayzata High School -42.75 15:51.85 16:34.60
Alex Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -55.84 15:51.86 16:47.70
Eli Hoeft Hopkins High School -53.94 15:52.46 16:46.40
Morgan Fairbairn Bismarck High School -1:29.09 15:55.11 17:24.20
Addison Kalb Dubuque Hempstead High School -1:11.36 15:55.54 17:06.90
Ryan Fernholz Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -57.86 15:55.54 16:53.40
Ben Kahnk Olathe East High School -48.87 15:56.63 16:45.50
Hudeife Mire Willmar High School -1:07.93 15:57.47 17:05.40
Parker Huhn Pleasant Valley High School -40.87 15:58.33 16:39.20
Gavin Smith Pleasant Valley High School -1:11.44 15:58.86 17:10.30
Mitchell Tolander Wayzata High School -47.27 16:01.03 16:48.30
Max Manley Edina High School -26.36 16:01.74 16:28.10
David McCanna St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:44.43 16:02.47 17:46.90
Harris Anderson Math & Science Academy -2:31.17 16:02.93 18:34.10
Grant Price Wayzata High School -14.57 16:03.23 16:17.80
Matt Cota Minneapolis Washburn High School +44.08 16:49.58 16:05.50
Braden Peters West Central High School -1:44.93 16:06.47 17:51.40
Andrew Lebourveau St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:09.65 16:06.75 17:16.40
Charlie Wallace St. James Academy -4:35.49 16:08.11 20:43.60
Ty Trainor St. Thomas More High School -51.13 16:10.97 17:02.10
Carson Speicher Perham High School -1:05.07 16:12.23 17:17.30
Joey Guzman Olathe North High School -2:01.24 16:12.66 18:13.90
Joseph Coddington Shawnee Mission North -1:58.65 16:13.45 18:12.10
Josh Freitag Madison La Follette -6.02 16:18.28 16:24.30
Luke Godard St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:14.10 16:18.90 17:33.00
Cole Senseth Red River High School -3:15.30 16:21.70 19:37.00
Colton Lagrange Prairie High School -21.11 16:24.59 16:45.70
Nicholas Kartschoke Prior Lake High School -1:20.32 16:25.58 17:45.90
Luke Sabus Shawnee Mission Northwest -3:56.41 16:28.19 20:24.60
Clayton Anderson Perham High School -1:02.72 16:28.98 17:31.70
Nicholas Brdicko Millard West High School -30.34 16:30.46 17:00.80
Mason Wendt Willmar High School -50.84 16:35.66 17:26.50
Luke Pierce Lincoln North Star High School -1:04.52 16:38.28 17:42.80
Peter Weber Minnehaha Academy -3:11.28 16:39.82 19:51.10
Ben Perry Minneapolis Washburn High School -1:20.13 16:40.37 18:00.50
Elijah Vlasek Prairie High School -39.47 16:40.63 17:20.10
Duncan Kyhl Dowling Catholic High School -1:36.24 16:41.96 18:18.20
Michael Smith Saint Paul Central High School -1:12.94 16:42.06 17:55.00
Zach Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -52.33 16:45.27 17:37.60
Parker Wilhoit Roseville Area High School -1:42.70 16:45.80 18:28.50
Richard Salas Valley High School -1:41.05 16:46.15 18:27.20
Brycen Snell Linn-Mar High School -1:32.10 16:46.20 18:18.30
Tim Dunham Red River High School -1:48.80 16:46.80 18:35.60
Russell Swagger Bismarck High School -30.57 16:46.93 17:17.50
Alex Kirk Olathe East High School -16.90 16:47.20 17:04.10
Bailey Auen Sioux Falls Lincoln High School -1:40.49 16:47.71 18:28.20
Tierney Wolfgram Math & Science Academy -2:32.93 16:48.67 19:21.60
Dustin Nichols Olathe North High School +6.08 16:56.88 16:50.80
Asher Molina Shawnee Mission North -42.47 16:51.33 17:33.80
Brennen Peterson Farmington High School -1:14.06 16:51.44 18:05.50
Benyosh Aoki-sherwood Robbinsdale Armstrong High School -1:05.53 16:54.57 18:00.10
Jack Hilton St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:46.42 16:54.78 18:41.20
Colin Johnston Linn-Mar High School -25.66 16:55.24 17:20.90
John Wolf Roseville Area High School -1:30.36 16:55.24 18:25.60
Emily Covert Minneapolis Washburn High School -50.09 16:55.71 17:45.80
Benjamin Trihey Kasson-Mantorville High School -2:43.64 16:57.06 19:40.70
Isaiah Lee St. Thomas Aquinas High School -2:11.03 17:04.17 19:15.20
Anna Fenske Farmington High School -31.56 17:05.14 17:36.70
Jared Schroeder Sioux Falls Lincoln High School -22.65 17:05.75 17:28.40
Brandon O'Hara Perham High School -1:27.47 17:09.63 18:37.10
Emma Atkinson Wayzata High School -1:26.59 17:15.11 18:41.70
William Mattes Math & Science Academy -3:01.36 17:15.24 20:16.60
Emily Kompelien Edina High School -1:10.34 17:15.26 18:25.60
Tristan Bakke Saint Paul Central High School -11.42 17:24.38 17:35.80
Lauren Peterson Farmington High School -45.72 17:26.18 18:11.90
Thomas Bussey Dowling Catholic High School +9.66 17:36.56 17:26.90
Jake Arason Red River High School -7.45 17:27.55 17:35.00
Mitchell Grand Hutchinson High School -24.41 17:29.29 17:53.70
Brianne Brewster Lakeville South High School -37.29 17:39.51 18:16.80
Olivia Sovereign St. Thomas Aquinas High School -24.19 17:44.61 18:08.80
Calvin Libra Robbinsdale Armstrong High School -4:23.99 17:49.51 22:13.50
Bailey Nock Iowa City West High School -1:21.57 17:53.03 19:14.60
Gavin Benoit Shawnee Mission Northwest -1:06.26 17:55.34 19:01.60
Heidi Schmitz Willmar High School -38.49 17:56.61 18:35.10
Grace Dickel Minneapolis Washburn High School -2:00.03 17:56.87 19:56.90
Benjamin Crowley Chanhassen High School -2:45.62 17:58.38 20:44.00
Alexis Roehl Grand Forks Central High School -1:25.89 17:58.41 19:24.30
Jessica Mckee Johnston High School -23.64 17:58.66 18:22.30
Josh Wilson Farmington High School -1:14.94 17:59.66 19:14.60
Libby Halbmaier Minnetonka High School -2:02.89 18:08.61 20:11.50
Katie Kasunic Shawnee Mission North -1:03.45 18:10.45 19:13.90
Maria Rickman Edina High School +3.20 18:14.20 18:11.00
Brooklyn Mckee Johnston High School -1:12.27 18:15.13 19:27.40
William Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School -26.01 18:17.49 18:43.50
Ben Anteau Jamestown High School -2:24.53 18:19.27 20:43.80
Brooke Young Wayzata High School -51.39 18:21.51 19:12.90
Eric Gramer East Ridge High School -46.98 18:21.52 19:08.50
Sophie Whicher Minnetonka High School -20.36 18:23.84 18:44.20
Morgan Richter Breck School +7.36 18:31.76 18:24.40
Rachel Torrey Grand Forks Central High School -52.08 18:24.52 19:16.60
Clara Mayfield Manhattan High School -1:28.60 18:24.80 19:53.40
Courtney West Triton High School -1:24.33 18:27.17 19:51.50
Olivia Orr Minneapolis Washburn High School -35.89 18:27.21 19:03.10
Eric Kyle Shawnee Mission North -1:04.88 18:30.12 19:35.00
Adam Gilbert Chanhassen High School -54.00 18:32.20 19:26.20
Leah Hansen Willmar High School -46.92 18:34.08 19:21.00
Meghan Ford Jamestown High School -1:06.85 18:35.55 19:42.40
Morgan Radel Marshall High School -5:21.06 18:37.84 23:58.90
Helen Gould Valley High School -1:31.16 18:38.34 20:09.50
Kelsey Schweizer Dowling Catholic High School -1:34.31 18:38.49 20:12.80
Annalise Davis Saint Michael-Albertville High School -42.99 18:38.71 19:21.70
Patty Jo English Lakeville South High School -34.42 18:42.98 19:17.40
Mason Iverson Kasson-Mantorville High School -55.18 18:43.32 19:38.50
Regan Duffy Forest Lake Area High School -7.97 18:43.33 18:51.30
Bridget Henne Fargo Davies -42.10 18:44.00 19:26.10
Grace Johnson Red Wing High School +2:24.98 21:09.08 18:44.10
Kendall Pfrimmer Rochester Mayo High School +1:15.70 20:00.70 18:45.00
Kaia Sueker Marshall High School +14.26 19:00.46 18:46.20
Miranda Gilbertson Chanhassen High School -1:11.24 18:46.76 19:58.00
Serena Monson Willmar High School -13.49 18:46.91 19:00.40
Haley Arens Crofton High School -32.83 18:49.37 19:22.20
Michael Kawas Farmington High School +1:16.36 20:06.76 18:50.40
Kate Timboe Dowling Catholic High School -2:19.57 18:52.03 21:11.60
Jasmyn Armstrong Red Wing High School +1:12.07 20:04.77 18:52.70
Reagan Baesler Hillsboro High School -40.87 18:53.03 19:33.90
Alex Braun St. Thomas Aquinas High School -4.09 18:53.41 18:57.50
Amelea Hauer Forest Lake Area High School -55.06 18:58.34 19:53.40
Amanda Jarrett Carrington High School -2:13.35 19:01.25 21:14.60
Josie Laube Farmington High School +2.72 19:05.42 19:02.70
Elsie Duininck Willmar High School -40.67 19:02.83 19:43.50
Isabel Meger Shakopee High School +1:00.75 20:07.05 19:06.30
Arne Christiansen Minnehaha Academy -1:17.90 19:08.10 20:26.00
Addison Hogan Willmar High School -2:26.84 19:08.36 21:35.20
Mia Salas Saint Michael-Albertville High School -1:30.87 19:08.43 20:39.30
Allison Hendrickson Becker High School -27.62 19:08.48 19:36.10
Megan Sievers Carlisle High School -45.72 19:09.78 19:55.50
Sarah Olson Blaine High School +2:12.63 21:23.53 19:10.90
Malakai Holloway Eden Prairie High School -13.91 19:12.79 19:26.70
Destini Eskridge Maize South High School +18.73 19:34.53 19:15.80
Molly Ryan Shawnee Mission North -26.54 19:15.86 19:42.40
Victoria Kolbinger Becker High School -2:26.86 19:17.54 21:44.40
Paige Mcaloon Saint Michael-Albertville High School -1:12.16 19:18.34 20:30.50
Erin Topham Berean Academy -7.44 19:22.76 19:30.20
Anna Kelly Minneapolis Washburn High School -58.15 19:23.45 20:21.60
Gracie Wright Hillsboro High School +1:27.45 20:51.35 19:23.90
Taryn Robinson Papillion - La Vista South High School -3:56.21 19:27.49 23:23.70
Ariana Mollgaard Red Wing High School -1:01.20 19:28.50 20:29.70
Abigail Lewis Austin High School -11.14 19:29.36 19:40.50
Lucy Avenson Hopkins High School +25.56 19:54.96 19:29.40
Abby Witte East Ridge High School -1:02.16 19:30.14 20:32.30
Grace Kirkpatrick Minnehaha Academy -2:12.28 19:30.32 21:42.60
Tori Leitner Red Wing High School -54.59 19:30.41 20:25.00
Hannah Rodina Olathe North High School -1:16.36 19:33.04 20:49.40
Nadia English Eden Prairie High School -19.65 19:34.35 19:54.00
Cooper Sanor Linn-Mar High School -4:07.64 19:36.46 23:44.10
Kate Cox St. Thomas Aquinas High School -1:02.25 19:36.55 20:38.80
Julia Sketers Olathe North High School -1:51.32 19:38.48 21:29.80
Joy Gruenbacher Manhattan High School -52.38 19:42.32 20:34.70
Madeline Purdom Manhattan High School -20.87 19:43.73 20:04.60
Jennifer Clark Rochester Mayo High School +2.20 19:48.10 19:45.90
Danielle Bellino Lakeville North High School -2.79 19:49.01 19:51.80
Lucas Diblasi Minnehaha Academy -1:30.38 19:50.32 21:20.70
Sydney Blomme Marshall High School -52.39 19:50.61 20:43.00
Clara Toot Johnston High School -2:33.98 19:51.82 22:25.80
William Omodt Robbinsdale Armstrong High School -45.20 19:52.40 20:37.60
Jensyn Zink Hillsboro High School -30.52 19:52.48 20:23.00
Tyson Shock Linn-Mar High School -3:51.16 19:53.24 23:44.40
Courtney Loth Lakeville North High School -2:16.03 19:54.37 22:10.40
Ellie Hammes Fargo North High School -30.82 19:57.58 20:28.40
Rachel Emerson Lakeville South High School -1:00.34 19:59.46 20:59.80
Jacob Daubenberger East Ridge High School -25.30 20:00.00 20:25.30
Ava Perez Erickson Minnehaha Academy +12.49 20:13.89 20:01.40
Janelle Augustine St. Thomas Aquinas High School -38.26 20:02.04 20:40.30
Grace Hoelscher Minnetonka High School +7.20 20:10.80 20:03.60
Liz Bindert Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +3.11 20:10.11 20:07.00
Keegan Biven Lincoln North Star High School -1:26.25 20:07.75 21:34.00
Gabe Macfee Lincoln North Star High School +2:10.76 22:22.96 20:12.20
Lilia Alvarez Omaha South Magnet High School -1:29.83 20:14.67 21:44.50
Hunter Wolken Shawnee Mission North -2:40.01 20:16.89 22:56.90
Emily Cerkvenik Saint Paul Central High School -33.50 20:18.00 20:51.50
Anna Bachmeier Hopkins High School +50.88 21:09.48 20:18.60
Anna Palodichuk Farmington High School -17.60 20:20.30 20:37.90
Peyton Mcclure Johnston High School -1:32.05 20:24.05 21:56.10
Gracie Goodpaster Shawnee Mission Northwest -36.09 20:25.11 21:01.20
Kaydan Geiger Saint Michael-Albertville High School -23.95 20:25.35 20:49.30
Maya Stucky Maize High School -1:56.45 20:26.15 22:22.60
Kenzie Teague Lakeville North High School -12.11 20:30.79 20:42.90
Carson Pierce Maize High School -39.30 20:31.00 21:10.30
Morgan Hose Austin High School -1:33.80 20:31.40 22:05.20
Mitchell Arend Trinity School at River Ridge -37.94 20:32.06 21:10.00
Emily Robles Omaha South Magnet High School -1:15.90 20:33.00 21:48.90
Teralyn Coombs Jamestown High School -1:13.60 20:38.90 21:52.50
Annika Emerson Lakeville South High School -10.01 20:49.69 20:59.70
Maggie Hapgood Johnston High School -12.89 20:49.81 21:02.70
Jesslyn Gaumer Ankeny Centennial HS +3:02.28 23:53.78 20:51.50
Emma Peck Ankeny Centennial HS -15.39 20:54.01 21:09.40
Kate Hapgood Johnston High School -1.24 20:54.76 20:56.00
Johanna Schwinghamer Mora High School -1:03.74 20:58.56 22:02.30
Mara Teiken Farmington High School -1:53.83 20:58.87 22:52.70
Tania Allen Maize High School -44.58 21:00.12 21:44.70
Lucas Lorenz Trinity School at River Ridge -1:21.18 21:00.62 22:21.80
Riley Demo Shawnee Mission Northwest -30.08 21:02.52 21:32.60
Mikayla Williams Minnehaha Academy -33.84 21:04.06 21:37.90
Eva Langenbrunner Saint Paul Central High School -1:51.94 21:04.26 22:56.20
Nelson Holmes East Ridge High School -1:58.34 21:07.16 23:05.50
Abby Onnen Shawnee Mission North +51.25 22:00.05 21:08.80
Theresa Passe Eagan High School -18.37 21:10.13 21:28.50
Lily Peterson Mora High School -51.61 21:10.89 22:02.50
Jacen Eissinger Pingree-Buchanan High School -1:16.70 21:12.40 22:29.10
Henry Hubred Robbinsdale Armstrong High School -1:03.04 21:12.86 22:15.90
Aaron Huff Pingree-Buchanan High School -1:12.12 21:16.88 22:29.00
Sydney Huber Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +5:08.80 26:28.20 21:19.40
Elizabeth Myster Chanhassen High School -37.68 21:20.92 21:58.60
Maddie Matsoff Eagan High School +8.04 21:31.64 21:23.60
Makayla Maher Hutchinson High School +1:19.35 22:48.55 21:29.20
Abigail Shaffer Minnehaha Academy -23.72 21:33.68 21:57.40
Ethan Renken Lincoln North Star High School -1:16.41 21:36.39 22:52.80
Molly Simpson Papillion - La Vista South High School -16.03 21:39.47 21:55.50
Sydney Blair Maize High School +25.45 22:10.15 21:44.70
Darionna Campbell South Ridge High School +18.06 22:06.96 21:48.90
Alice Lesch Saint Paul Central High School +8:48.89 30:42.99 21:54.10
Erik Iverson Trinity School at River Ridge -22.41 21:56.49 22:18.90
Micah Van Kalsbeek Sioux Falls Christian +35.07 22:39.77 22:04.70
Mia Schnabel Sioux Falls Christian +35.25 22:39.95 22:04.70
Kendell Walenta Farmington High School -45.95 22:14.45 23:00.40
Isabel Hoyt-niemec Minneapolis Washburn High School +16.74 22:33.64 22:16.90
Valerie Bares Saint Paul Central High School +3:24.68 25:46.58 22:21.90
Jocelyn Haack Carlisle High School -46.90 22:35.30 23:22.20
Jasmine Singsank Willmar High School -1:20.80 22:40.50 24:01.30
Lily Song Minneapolis Washburn High School -2:21.46 22:45.64 25:07.10
Grace Scott Southwest Christian School +4:08.05 26:55.95 22:47.90
Lara Pfrimmer Rochester Mayo High School -15.04 22:48.26 23:03.30
Hannah Luithle Hillsboro High School -2:28.76 23:21.24 25:50.00
Jamie Broman South Ridge High School -37.12 23:26.18 24:03.30
Amelia Reed Willmar High School -1:33.28 23:39.22 25:12.50
Paiton Schwab Austin High School +1:36.89 25:33.79 23:56.90
Eryn Keenan Minneapolis Washburn High School -46.40 24:05.40 24:51.80
Breanna Fahning Sibley East High School +19.45 25:02.85 24:43.40
Eleanor Hinchcliffe Austin High School -2:10.58 24:58.42 27:09.00
Sophie Truesdale Rochester Mayo High School +1.28 25:38.78 25:37.50
Addison Hawkins Mora High School -56.03 26:56.07 27:52.10
Emalie Bohachek Mora High School +2:09.17 29:24.27 27:15.10
Katie Smith Minneapolis Washburn High School +8.71 27:37.71 27:29.00
Sara Holmes Rochester Mayo High School -1:38.16 29:35.64 31:13.80