Women |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
20,000 Meter Race Walk |
1:35:01.00 |
SB |
Paulina Buziak
|
28th |
Finals
H1
|
Women 20K Racewalk
|
1:38:01.00 |
SB |
Agnieszka Szwarnóg
|
44th |
Finals
H1
|
Women 20K Racewalk
|
100 Meter Dash |
11.18 |
|
Ewa Swoboda
|
7th |
Semis
H1
|
Women 100 Meter Semifinal
|
11.24 |
|
Ewa Swoboda
|
2nd |
Quarters
H5
|
Women 100 Meter Heats
|
11.70 |
|
Marika Popowicz
|
6th |
Quarters
H6
|
Women 100 Meter Heats
|
200 Meter Dash |
22.95 |
SB |
Anna Kielbasinska
|
4th |
Prelims
H1
|
Women 200 Meter Heats
|
400 Meter Dash |
51.62 |
SB |
Justyna Swiety
|
5th |
Semis
H3
|
Women 400 Meter Semifinal
|
51.80 |
SB |
Malgorzata Holub
|
3rd |
Prelims
H8
|
Women 400 Meter Heats
|
51.82 |
|
Justyna Swiety
|
3rd |
Prelims
H7
|
Women 400 Meter Heats
|
51.93 |
|
Malgorzata Holub
|
7th |
Semis
H2
|
Women 400 Meter Semifinal
|
52.02 |
SB |
Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz
|
4th |
Prelims
H3
|
Women 400 Meter Heats
|
52.51 |
|
Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz
|
8th |
Semis
H1
|
Women 400 Meter Semifinal
|
800 Meter Run |
1:57.37 |
SB |
Joanna Jóźwik
|
5th |
Finals
H1
|
Women 800 Meter Final
|
1:58.93 |
|
Joanna Jóźwik
|
1st |
Semis
H2
|
Women 800 Semifinal
|
2:01.29 |
|
Angelika Cichocka
|
8th |
Semis
H1
|
Women 800 Semifinal
|
1500 Meter Run |
4:05.29 |
|
Sofia Ennaoui
|
6th |
Semis
H1
|
Women 1500 Meter Semifinal
|
4:06.90 |
|
Sofia Ennaoui
|
3rd |
Prelims
H2
|
Women 1500 Meter Heats
|
4:08.67 |
|
Danuta Urbanik
|
9th |
Prelims
H3
|
Women 1500 Meter Heats
|
4:11.34 |
|
Danuta Urbanik
|
10th |
Semis
H2
|
Women 1500 Meter Semifinal
|
4:11.76 |
|
Angelika Cichocka
|
5th |
Prelims
H1
|
Women 1500 Meter Heats
|
4:14.72 |
|
Sofia Ennaoui
|
10th |
Finals
H1
|
Women 1500 Meter Final
|
4:17.83 |
|
Angelika Cichocka
|
12th |
Semis
H2
|
Women 1500 Meter Semifinal
|
Marathon |
2:31:41.00 |
SB |
Iwona Lewandowska
|
21st |
Finals
H1
|
Women Marathon
|
2:32:49.00 |
SB |
Monika Stefanowicz
|
23rd |
Finals
H1
|
Women Marathon
|
100 Meter Hurdles |
13.04 |
SB |
Karolina Kołeczek
|
6th |
Prelims
H5
|
Women 100 Hurdle Heats
|
400 Meter Hurdles |
55.35 |
SB |
Joanna Linkiewicz
|
3rd |
Semis
H1
|
Women 400 Hurdle Semifinal
|
55.89 |
SB |
Emilia Ankiewicz
|
3rd |
Prelims
H4
|
Women 400 Hurdle Heats
|
56.07 |
|
Joanna Linkiewicz
|
1st |
Prelims
H2
|
Women 400 Hurdle Heats
|
56.99 |
|
Emilia Ankiewicz
|
7th |
Semis
H2
|
Women 400 Hurdle Semifinal
|
3000 Meter Steeplechase |
9:35.13 |
SB |
Matylda Kowal
|
8th |
Prelims
H2
|
Women 3000 Steeplechase Heats
|
4x100 Meter Relay |
43.33 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
7th |
Prelims
H1
|
Women 4x100 Heats
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
3:25.34 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
3rd |
Prelims
H1
|
Women 4x400 Heats
|
3:27.28 |
|
Relay Team
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Women 4x400 Final
|
High Jump |
6-4.5 |
SB |
Kamila Lićwinko
|
7th |
Prelims
H2
|
Women High Jump Qualifying
|
6-4 |
|
Kamila Lićwinko
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Women High Jump Final
|
Triple Jump |
46-4.25 |
SB |
Anna Jagaciak
|
6th |
Prelims
H2
|
Women Triple Jump Qualifying
|
Discus |
189-10.75 |
SB |
Zaneta Glanc
|
10th |
Prelims
H1
|
Women Discus Qualifying
|
Hammer Throw |
269-11.75 |
SB |
Anita Wlodarczyk
|
1st |
Finals
H1
|
Women Hammer Throw Final
|
252-4.75 |
|
Anita Wlodarczyk
|
1st |
Prelims
H1
|
Women Hammer Throw Qualifying
|
235-5.5 |
|
Joanna Fiodorow
|
2nd |
Prelims
H2
|
Women Hammer Throw Qualifying
|
229-2.75 |
|
Joanna Fiodorow
|
9th |
Finals
H1
|
Women Hammer Throw Final
|
228-7.75 |
SB |
Malwina Kopron
|
8th |
Prelims
H2
|
Women Hammer Throw Qualifying
|
Javelin |
220-2.25 |
SB |
Maria Andrejczyk
|
1st |
Prelims
H2
|
Women Javelin Qualifying
|
212-6.5 |
|
Maria Andrejczyk
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Women Javelin Final
|
Shot Put |
58-0.75 |
|
Paulina Guba
|
7th |
Prelims
H2
|
Women Shot Put Qualifying
|
Men |
|
Athlete
|
Place |
Section |
Results |
20,000 Meter Race Walk |
1:21:52.00 |
SB |
Jakub Jelonek
|
19th |
Finals
H1
|
Mens 20k Racewalk
|
1:25:29.00 |
SB |
Artur Brzozowski
|
47th |
Finals
H1
|
Mens 20k Racewalk
|
50K Race Walk |
3:51:31.00 |
SB |
Adrian Blocki
|
15th |
Finals
H1
|
Men 50K Racewalk
|
3:55:01.00 |
SB |
Rafal Augustyn
|
22nd |
Finals
H1
|
Men 50K Racewalk
|
3:55:51.00 |
SB |
Rafał FedaczyŃski
|
24th |
Finals
H1
|
Men 50K Racewalk
|
100 Meter Dash |
10.88 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
6th |
X
H1
|
Men Decathlon
|
200 Meter Dash |
20.54 |
SB |
Karol ZALEWSKI
|
5th |
Prelims
H8
|
Men 200 Meter Heats
|
400 Meter Dash |
45.28 |
SB |
Rafał Omelko
|
7th |
Semis
H3
|
Men 400 Meter Semifinal
|
45.54 |
|
Rafał Omelko
|
4th |
Prelims
H7
|
Men 400 Meter Heats
|
50.18 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
6th |
X
H2
|
Men Decathlon
|
800 Meter Run |
1:44.20 |
SB |
Marcin Lewandowski
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
Men 800 Meter Final
|
1:44.56 |
|
Marcin Lewandowski
|
3rd |
Semis
H1
|
Men 800 Meter Semifinal
|
1:44.70 |
SB |
Adam Kszczot
|
3rd |
Semis
H3
|
Men 800 Meter Semifinal
|
1:45.83 |
|
Adam Kszczot
|
1st |
Prelims
H2
|
Men 800 Meter Heats
|
1:46.35 |
|
Marcin Lewandowski
|
2nd |
Prelims
H6
|
Men 800 Meter Heats
|
1500 Meter Run |
4:42.27 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
6th |
X
H1
|
Men Decathlon
|
Marathon |
2:17:34.00 |
SB |
Artur Kozlowski
|
39th |
Finals
H1
|
Men Marathon
|
2:31:54.00 |
SB |
Yared Shegumo
|
128th |
Finals
H1
|
Men Marathon
|
110 Meter Hurdles |
13.50 |
SB |
Damian Czykier
|
3rd |
Semis
H1
|
Men 110 Hurdle Semifinal
|
13.63 |
|
Damian Czykier
|
5th |
Prelims
H5
|
Men 110 Hurdle Heats
|
15.09 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
7th |
X
H2
|
Men Decathlon
|
400 Meter Hurdles |
50.66 |
|
Patryk Dobek
|
8th |
Prelims
H6
|
Men 400 Meter Hurdle Heats
|
3000 Meter Steeplechase |
8:34.52 |
|
Krystian Zalewski
|
10th |
Prelims
H3
|
Men 3000 Steeplechase Heat
|
4x400 Meter Relay |
2:59.58 |
SB |
Relay Team
|
4th |
Prelims
H1
|
Men 4x400 Heats
|
3:00.50 |
|
Relay Team
|
7th |
Finals
H1
|
Men 4x400 Final
|
High Jump |
7-3.5 |
SB |
Wojciech Theiner
|
13th |
Prelims
H1
|
Men High Jump Qualifying
|
7-3.5 |
SB |
Sylwester Bednarek
|
17th |
Prelims
H2
|
Men High Jump Qualifying
|
6-7.25 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
11th |
X
H1
|
Men Decathlon
|
Long Jump |
22-1 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
14th |
X
H2
|
Men Decathlon
|
Triple Jump |
55-1 |
SB |
Karol Hoffmann
|
3rd |
Prelims
H2
|
Men Triple Jump Qualifying
|
53-6.25 |
|
Karol Hoffmann
|
12th |
Finals
H1
|
Men Triple Jump Final
|
Pole Vault |
18-10.5 |
SB |
Piotr LISEK
|
4th |
Finals
H1
|
Men Pole Vault Final
|
18-8.5 |
|
Piotr LISEK
|
4th |
Prelims
H1
|
Men Pole Vault Qualifying
|
18-4.5 |
|
Robert SOBERA
|
9th |
Prelims
H1
|
Men Pole Vault Qualifying
|
17-10.5 |
|
Pawel Wojciechowski
|
6th |
Prelims
H2
|
Men Pole Vault Qualifying
|
14-9.25 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
8th |
X
H2
|
Men Decathlon
|
Discus |
221-7.5 |
|
Piotr MaŁachowski
|
2nd |
Finals
H1
|
Men Discus Final
|
216-2 |
|
Piotr MaŁachowski
|
1st |
Prelims
H1
|
Men Discus Qualifying
|
202-7.5 |
|
Robert Urbanek
|
10th |
Prelims
H2
|
Men Discus Qualifying
|
158-6.25 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
4th |
X
H1
|
Men Decathlon
|
Hammer Throw |
255-0.25 |
SB |
Wojciech Nowicki
|
3rd |
Finals
H1
|
Men Hammer Final
|
Javelin |
264-6 |
|
Marcin Krukowski
|
7th |
Prelims
H1
|
Men Javelin Qualifying
|
251-0.5 |
SB |
Lukasz Grzeszczuk
|
15th |
Prelims
H2
|
Men Javelin Qualifying
|
185-11.5 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
9th |
X
H1
|
Men Decathlon
|
Shot Put |
67-11.75 |
|
Tomasz Majewski
|
6th |
Finals
H1
|
Men Shot Put Final
|
67-11.25 |
|
Konrad Bukowiecki
|
4th |
Prelims
H2
|
Men Shot Put Qualifying
|
67-5.5 |
|
Tomasz Majewski
|
3rd |
Prelims
H1
|
Men Shot Put Qualifying
|
65-6.25 |
SB |
Michał Haratyk
|
10th |
Prelims
H2
|
Men Shot Put Qualifying
|
46-5.75 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
10th |
X
H1
|
Men Decathlon
|
Heptathlon |
7784 |
SB |
Paweł WiesioŁek
|
21st |
X
H1
|
Men Decathlon
|