Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2014 vs Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2016

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1045 1120 2165
Overall Average -7.39 19:41.23 19:48.63
1st-10th Place +21.49 15:17.77 14:56.28
1st-25th Place +15.16 15:31.56 15:16.40
1st-50th Place +13.33 15:46.25 15:32.92
1st-100th Place +14.97 16:03.56 15:48.59
Common Athletes -- -- 273
Ran Faster -173 50 223
Ran Season Best 8 142 134
Average Time +53.04 19:34.59 18:41.55
Median Time +55.40 18:59.20 18:03.80
Middle 80% Times +57.12 19:20.25 18:23.13
Top 10% Times +1:05.69 16:49.09 15:43.40
Top 25% Times +1:07.90 17:19.08 16:11.18
Top 50% Times +1:08.91 17:55.62 16:46.71
Bottom 50% Times +36.79 21:04.99 20:28.20
Bottom 25% Times +19.26 22:40.28 22:21.03
Bottom 10% Times +6.01 24:25.40 24:19.38
Average Difference +53.04 -- --
Median Difference +3:01.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +58.90 -- --
Top 10% Difference +50.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:02.32 -- --
Top 25% Difference +58.31 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:02.32 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +44.71 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +28.91 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +15.50 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Seth Eliason Hopkins High School +1:36.90 16:31.00 14:54.10
Khalid Hussein Wayzata High School +2:01.90 17:07.40 15:05.50
Leif Everson Williston +1:37.60 16:51.20 15:13.60
Patrick Roos Edina High School +55.50 16:11.40 15:15.90
Patrick Bose Johnston High School +1:05.50 16:32.70 15:27.20
Gabe Peters Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +40.60 16:08.80 15:28.20
Nicholas Yanek Pleasant Valley High School +1:27.80 16:56.70 15:28.90
Matt Wilkinson Minnetonka High School +1:19.40 16:51.20 15:31.80
Reed Kurak Centennial High School +20.30 15:59.90 15:39.60
Matt Fraizer Dowling Catholic High School +1:17.90 16:58.30 15:40.40
Matt Bakken Bismarck High School +1:53.80 17:37.40 15:43.60
Gemechu Meskele Wayzata High School +1:33.70 17:17.60 15:43.90
Dylan Brenneman Spring Hill High School +1:02.80 16:49.90 15:47.10
John Slagle Creighton Prep +1:20.60 17:09.20 15:48.60
Jack Fink Dowling Catholic High School +46.00 16:35.40 15:49.40
Liban Jama Wayzata High School +2:18.10 18:09.10 15:51.00
Luke Julian St. Thomas More High School +24.10 16:15.70 15:51.60
Grant Price Wayzata High School +2:35.30 18:28.20 15:52.90
Jeremy Gilbertson Wayzata High School +1:33.80 17:27.90 15:54.10
Joseph Minor Minneapolis Washburn High School +2:03.20 17:58.50 15:55.30
Trevor Kirk Valley High School +1:31.80 17:29.10 15:57.30
Andrew Brandt Wayzata High School +2:43.30 18:42.60 15:59.30
Grant Matthews Wayzata High School +1:42.90 17:42.30 15:59.40
Ryley Nelson West Central Area School +3:01.30 19:01.60 16:00.30
Max Manley Edina High School +2:35.30 18:36.50 16:01.20
Andrew Lebourveau St. Thomas Aquinas High School +1:35.60 17:39.40 16:03.80
Alex Gill St. Thomas Aquinas High School +48.40 16:52.60 16:04.20
Zac Miller Edina High School +47.10 16:54.20 16:07.10
Owen Smalley Edina High School +52.80 17:00.00 16:07.20
Jakob Hanna Brandon Valley High School +47.20 16:54.50 16:07.30
Amanuel Roba Saint Paul Central High School +1:13.40 17:21.50 16:08.10
Noah Zamzow-Schmidt Madison West +1:00.20 17:09.60 16:09.40
Adam Wilkinson Minnetonka High School +4:41.40 20:51.00 16:09.60
Keaton Gruber Alexandria High School +2:17.20 18:26.90 16:09.70
Blake Buysse Wayzata High School +1:38.70 17:50.50 16:11.80
Ryan Fernholz Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +1:24.40 17:38.20 16:13.80
Michael Schwinghamer Mora High School +1:03.20 17:17.30 16:14.10
Nick Kerbeshian Wayzata High School +1:16.70 17:32.10 16:15.40
Cameron Arkesteyn Wayzata High School +2:06.00 18:24.30 16:18.30
Hunter Kjelshus Perham High School +1:06.50 17:26.60 16:20.10
Thomas Schauerman Edina High School +56.20 17:17.40 16:21.20
Michael Mitchell Blake School (The) -5.80 16:22.40 16:28.20
Joseph Wolfe Century High School +57.10 17:20.90 16:23.80
Joe Hesse-Withbroe Stillwater High School +2:31.50 18:58.10 16:26.60
Travis Lorch Rosemount High School +1:16.80 17:43.40 16:26.60
Jackson Wichtendahl Alexandria High School +1:23.00 17:49.80 16:26.80
Asa Beckner Red Wing High School +1:03.40 17:30.90 16:27.50
Josh Halverson Wayzata High School +24.90 16:53.10 16:28.20
Tom Nemanich Red Wing High School +1:26.10 17:58.60 16:32.50
Keaton Mack Williston +1:54.20 18:27.80 16:33.60
Sam Moerbitz Lakeville South High School +1:49.70 18:23.30 16:33.60
Caleb Haugland Minneapolis Washburn High School +45.50 17:19.50 16:34.00
Tristan Christoffer Rapid City Stevens High School +28.00 17:05.50 16:37.50
Noah Johnson Stillwater High School +1:11.00 17:50.40 16:39.40
Cole Sargent Miller Area High School +29.50 17:09.60 16:40.10
Hudeife Mire Willmar High School +2:16.10 18:57.40 16:41.30
Chris Stanek Wayzata High School +2:00.40 18:43.40 16:43.00
Nathaniel Blichfeldt Burnsville High School +24.40 17:08.70 16:44.30
Elliot Weisberg Stillwater High School +2:30.00 19:14.80 16:44.80
Zachary Miller Wayzata High School +1:34.40 18:19.20 16:44.80
Louis Lefabvre Edina High School +1:03.70 17:48.70 16:45.00
Max Kuhs Edina High School +39.30 17:24.40 16:45.10
Jonathan Meaden Rosemount High School +48.50 17:33.70 16:45.20
David De Jong Eden Prairie High School +1:43.40 18:29.00 16:45.60
Noah Kneeskern Stillwater High School +1:27.40 18:13.10 16:45.70
Jonathan Sweeney Centennial High School +1:12.20 17:58.50 16:46.30
Patrick Brady Minnetonka High School +2:28.90 19:15.60 16:46.70
Carson Speicher Perham High School +32.40 17:19.20 16:46.80
Noah Revels Farmington High School +1:36.90 18:24.20 16:47.30
Jesse Kulberg Wayzata High School +1:04.60 17:52.10 16:47.50
Patrick Leonard Wayzata High School +1:38.50 18:26.60 16:48.10
Andrew Stanek Wayzata High School +1:52.60 18:40.80 16:48.20
Molly Born Shawnee Mission Northwest +2:12.60 19:01.90 16:49.30
Matt Cota Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:15.30 18:05.30 16:50.00
Owen Keiser Jordan High School +31.60 17:21.70 16:50.10
Jacob Ring Stillwater High School +1:23.20 18:13.70 16:50.50
Matt Payne Stillwater High School +2:03.60 18:57.30 16:53.70
Caleb Deweerd Sioux Falls Christian +4.00 16:58.30 16:54.30
Ty Trainor St. Thomas More High School +14.10 17:09.90 16:55.80
Emily Venters Lawrence Free State High School +1:08.00 18:04.00 16:56.00
Cedric Caille Minnetonka High School +1:33.70 18:29.90 16:56.20
Lance Vanzee Sioux Falls Christian +51.50 17:48.00 16:56.50
Kai Johnson Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:41.50 18:38.70 16:57.20
Mitchell Grand Hutchinson High School +42.70 17:39.90 16:57.20
Frank Fetrow Wayzata High School +1:13.10 18:10.70 16:57.60
Simon Midtbo Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:43.20 18:41.10 16:57.90
Jacob Namyst Centennial High School +5.90 17:03.90 16:58.00
Nick Foreman Centennial High School +1:38.80 18:37.10 16:58.30
John Schwinghamer Mora High School +1:04.20 18:03.70 16:59.50
Jacob Dickerson Perham High School +1:59.00 18:59.20 17:00.20
Alec Sanbeck Mora High School +1:09.50 18:11.70 17:02.20
John Horan Edina High School +58.50 18:02.40 17:03.90
Justin Young Eden Prairie High School +24.10 17:28.20 17:04.10
Anders Enevoldsen Rapid City Stevens High School +1:25.40 18:30.00 17:04.60
Mason Wendt Willmar High School +2:04.30 19:15.40 17:11.10
Nick Johnson Valley High School -10.60 17:13.40 17:24.00
Karly Ackley Grand Forks Central High School +1:09.00 18:22.80 17:13.80
Cooper Lennox Mora High School +2:20.20 19:35.40 17:15.20
Andrew Kempf Robbinsdale Armstrong High School +18.80 17:34.40 17:15.60
Sam Smith Wayzata High School +1:10.40 18:26.10 17:15.70
Jacob Rohrer Wayzata High School +1:22.60 18:38.80 17:16.20
Nick Listrom Perham High School +1:44.50 19:01.20 17:16.70
Cael Carlson Willmar High School +1:21.40 18:38.60 17:17.20
Alex Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +36.70 17:54.60 17:17.90
Jack Otterson Lakeville South High School +1:35.60 18:56.30 17:20.70
Andrew Gathje Rochester Mayo High School +21.90 17:43.10 17:21.20
Ben Basten Wayzata High School +1:36.20 18:58.30 17:22.10
Lauren Peterson Farmington High School +1:33.30 18:55.60 17:22.30
Josh Willard Lakeville South High School +1:04.60 18:29.80 17:25.20
Brady Stoffel Eden Prairie High School +10.20 17:35.60 17:25.40
Ben Elliot Edina High School +2:28.30 19:56.20 17:27.90
Jack Degonda Stillwater High School +1:03.60 18:33.90 17:30.30
Ben Perry Minneapolis Washburn High School +2:08.80 19:42.50 17:33.70
Austin Morrow Eden Prairie High School +1:36.80 19:12.00 17:35.20
Lucas Schnirring Eden Prairie High School +56.10 18:31.40 17:35.30
Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn Bismarck High School +17.40 17:56.60 17:39.20
Zach Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +36.60 18:17.20 17:40.60
Kiran Cordes Lawrence Free State High School +1:05.60 18:49.40 17:43.80
Ben Passolt Edina High School +44.70 18:29.60 17:44.90
Nathan Caspar Edina High School +1:12.10 18:59.30 17:47.20
Cailie Logue Girard High School -56.50 17:48.60 18:45.10
Jessa Hanson Willmar High School +43.40 18:33.90 17:50.50
Jacob Anglin Rochester Mayo High School +1:33.90 19:26.70 17:52.80
Cooper Hitt Sioux Falls Christian +20.90 18:14.40 17:53.50
Jaycie Thomsen Wayzata High School +55.70 18:49.40 17:53.70
Evan Johnson Stillwater High School +1:55.50 19:49.90 17:54.40
Sophie Whicher Minnetonka High School +56.00 18:50.90 17:54.90
Ben Benson Centennial High School -40.70 17:55.20 18:35.90
Tyler Carlstrom Wayzata High School +1:28.40 19:23.90 17:55.50
Emily Kompelien Edina High School +52.80 18:49.10 17:56.30
Amanda Mosborg Edina High School +26.70 18:23.10 17:56.40
Kyle Knofczynski Willmar High School +1:23.00 19:19.90 17:56.90
Ethan Christenson Stillwater High School +1:31.30 19:30.30 17:59.00
Tess Misgen Shakopee High School +20.60 18:20.50 17:59.90
Parker Zak Edina High School +1:57.90 19:57.80 17:59.90
Sophie Schmitz Willmar High School +38.80 18:39.60 18:00.80
Taylor Somers Millard South High School +52.10 18:53.70 18:01.60
Laura Nelson Gayville-Volin High School +1:54.60 19:57.30 18:02.70
Jessica Mckee Johnston High School +25.50 18:29.30 18:03.80
Jared Greenberg Mora High School +14.10 18:18.10 18:04.00
Emily Covert Minneapolis Washburn High School -20.80 18:04.80 18:25.60
Ibrahim Ismail Willmar High School +1:05.30 19:13.60 18:08.30
Dylan Brown Eden Prairie High School +1:09.80 19:19.80 18:10.00
Zach Garza Mora High School -3.90 18:10.60 18:14.50
Brianne Brewster Lakeville South High School +1:31.70 19:42.40 18:10.70
Jasmyn Armstrong Red Wing High School -1:09.90 18:11.00 19:20.90
Emily Poss Johnston High School +1:46.90 19:58.50 18:11.60
Natalee Sample Marshall High School +1:48.40 20:00.30 18:11.90
Annika Lerdall Wayzata High School -36.70 18:12.70 18:49.40
William Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +1:04.00 19:17.50 18:13.50
Kayla Rudie Willmar High School +39.30 18:53.50 18:14.20
Bailey Nock Iowa City West High School -16.30 18:16.10 18:32.40
Courtney Klatt Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +2:58.50 21:15.20 18:16.70
Regan Duffy Forest Lake Area High School +1:06.50 19:23.50 18:17.00
Will Seck Stillwater High School +9.70 18:26.70 18:17.00
Eric Wurst Eden Prairie High School +2:51.80 21:09.20 18:17.40
Jonah Fabrizius Willmar High School +1:12.80 19:31.80 18:19.00
Daniel Velazquez Rapid City Stevens High School -30.30 18:19.80 18:50.10
Chance Sine Rochester Mayo High School +1:56.70 20:17.70 18:21.00
Mike Kennedy Lakeville South High School +4.40 18:26.90 18:22.50
Matt Ergen Mora High School +14.30 18:37.60 18:23.30
Malakai Holloway Eden Prairie High School +2:30.80 20:55.30 18:24.50
Leah Hansen Willmar High School +1:17.60 19:43.00 18:25.40
Grace Dickel Minneapolis Washburn High School +2:41.50 21:07.90 18:26.40
Gabriel Nord Mora High School +1:03.20 19:29.80 18:26.60
Serena Monson Willmar High School +14.40 18:45.10 18:30.70
Miranda Gilbertson Chanhassen High School +2:58.90 21:31.00 18:32.10
Tate Sweeney Edina High School +24.30 18:57.30 18:33.00
Samantha Lettenberger Wayzata High School +26.30 19:01.50 18:35.20
Olivia Orr Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:34.40 20:10.00 18:35.60
Caroline Schoessow Forest Lake Area High School -30.00 18:37.20 19:07.20
Hannah Mitchell Edina High School +59.10 19:37.20 18:38.10
Claire Boersma Marshall High School -37.50 18:39.20 19:16.70
Heidi Schmitz Willmar High School -10.70 18:39.40 18:50.10
Ben Barry Lakeville South High School +2:05.90 20:46.80 18:40.90
Aaron Johnson Minneapolis Washburn High School +3:33.20 22:15.00 18:41.80
Tyler Gallagher Lakeville South High School +5:41.30 24:24.80 18:43.50
Josh Wilson Farmington High School +2:58.40 21:42.60 18:44.20
Alexis Roehl Grand Forks Central High School +35.50 19:21.20 18:45.70
Julianne Logan Edina High School -26.70 18:50.90 19:17.60
Libby Halbmaier Minnetonka High School +47.80 19:44.40 18:56.60
Kendall Pfrimmer Rochester Mayo High School +3:05.90 22:06.50 19:00.60
Max Wilde Brandon Valley High School +1:52.10 20:53.80 19:01.70
Gabby Skopec Iowa City West High School +1:22.90 20:25.50 19:02.60
Brynn Liabraaten Edina High School +8.00 19:12.30 19:04.30
Haley Arens Crofton High School +1:04.80 20:10.10 19:05.30
Bridget Henne Fargo Davies +42.80 19:49.60 19:06.80
Lauren Schilling Lakeland Union -1:20.50 19:07.40 20:27.90
Savannah Anez Willmar High School +1:17.50 20:25.10 19:07.60
Morgan Radel Marshall High School -41.00 19:08.30 19:49.30
Allison Cottrell Eden Prairie High School +33.90 19:43.70 19:09.80
Kelsey Kinkade Blue Valley High School +21.50 19:33.20 19:11.70
Keyan Shayegan Stillwater High School -1:50.70 19:11.80 21:02.50
Megan Gray Ankeny Centennial HS -55.80 19:17.90 20:13.70
Grace Ennis Trinity School at River Ridge +12.70 19:31.40 19:18.70
Marla Bailey Minnetonka High School +45.40 20:04.70 19:19.30
Camille Henderson Shawnee Mission Northwest +29.10 19:50.40 19:21.30
Ellen O'neill Edina High School +41.40 20:03.70 19:22.30
Matthew Helke Burnsville High School +29.90 20:00.00 19:30.10
Madeline Lawler Edina High School -6.40 19:30.80 19:37.20
Dawson Quimby Burnsville High School +15.30 19:47.40 19:32.10
Anna Kelly Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:51.30 21:25.40 19:34.10
Rachel Torrey Grand Forks Central High School +41.00 20:19.60 19:38.60
Amanda Forliti Forest Lake Area High School -1:51.90 19:38.90 21:30.80
Parker Roberts Lakeville South High School +2:10.90 22:01.40 19:50.50
Lauren Markowski Eagan High School +41.50 20:34.40 19:52.90
Grace Hoelscher Minnetonka High School +14.40 20:08.50 19:54.10
Sydney Hansen Rosemount High School +15.20 20:13.10 19:57.90
Isabel Larue Willmar High School +49.60 20:47.90 19:58.30
Caleb Weinand Mora High School +0.10 19:59.90 19:59.80
Jessie Skopec Iowa City West High School +58.30 20:59.20 20:00.90
Rohan Gholkar Edina High School +54.50 20:56.40 20:01.90
Abby Dzandzara Edina High School +1:25.80 21:29.80 20:04.00
Elizabeth Neil Trinity School at River Ridge -4:04.30 20:05.90 24:10.20
Maddie Mann Linn-Mar High School +41.90 20:56.40 20:14.50
Morgan Hose Austin High School -43.50 20:14.70 20:58.20
Francis Adams Burnsville High School +1:21.90 21:38.30 20:16.40
Alex Schwartz Lincoln Southwest High School +1:24.30 21:41.00 20:16.70
Chris Erickson Farmington High School -57.30 20:22.20 21:19.50
Abbie Wahlund Minot High School +2:24.70 22:47.80 20:23.10
Kyla Keyes Pierre TF Riggs +1:04.20 21:27.90 20:23.70
Luke Vandenbergh Stillwater High School +1:10.40 21:34.20 20:23.80
Ava Deshazer Eden Prairie High School +1:02.80 21:29.50 20:26.70
Naomi Long Wayzata High School -23.30 20:29.30 20:52.60
Anna Healy Wayzata High School +1:08.50 21:40.00 20:31.50
Nick Gag Stillwater High School +2:26.40 22:58.10 20:31.70
Ethan Couser Rochester Mayo High School +4:03.80 24:39.10 20:35.30
Sydney Blomme Marshall High School -58.00 20:35.50 21:33.50
Deanna Newhouse Linn-Mar High School +17.70 20:54.70 20:37.00
Lydia Engle Willmar High School -1:19.10 20:38.00 21:57.10
Madeline Hursey Flandreau High School -2.60 20:42.40 20:45.00
Anna Palodichuk Farmington High School -1:01.30 20:54.80 21:56.10
Brittany Hegstad Ankeny Centennial HS -2:34.20 21:01.20 23:35.40
Micah Van Kalsbeek Sioux Falls Christian +1:47.00 22:55.80 21:08.80
Mia Schnabel Sioux Falls Christian +1:47.00 22:55.90 21:08.90
Abby Coquyt Willmar High School +32.00 21:41.00 21:09.00
Lauren Wells Brandon Valley High School -3:01.00 21:09.30 24:10.30
Lindsey Groen Sioux Falls Christian +1:51.90 23:01.20 21:09.30
Haylee Waterfall Brandon Valley High School -47.10 21:15.10 22:02.20
Mikaela Birath Brandon Valley High School -2:54.00 21:16.00 24:10.00
Kaylea Dohm Wayzata High School -1:33.00 21:19.30 22:52.30
Chloe Wagener Wayzata High School -1:39.20 21:19.60 22:58.80
Allyson Steinmetz Shawnee Mission Northwest -51.40 21:20.80 22:12.20
Ellen King Wayzata High School -39.30 21:22.00 22:01.30
Mark Hager Lakeville South High School -58.60 21:22.00 22:20.60
Paiton Schwab Austin High School -13.00 21:23.20 21:36.20
Kendell Walenta Farmington High School +2:37.10 24:19.10 21:42.00
Marah Hart Marshall High School +7.70 21:51.20 21:43.50
Lizzie Johnson Rosemount High School +6:14.90 28:03.50 21:48.60
Matt O'malley Farmington High School -1:05.40 21:50.20 22:55.60
Harrison Moser Lakeville South High School +2:34.50 24:25.40 21:50.90
Abbi Hanna Brandon Valley High School +49.20 22:53.80 22:04.60
Ryan Murphree Farmington High School +1.60 22:10.00 22:08.40
Kylie Newcomer Willmar High School -26.50 22:18.40 22:44.90
Zofsha Merchant Wayzata High School +9.80 22:28.90 22:19.10
Kathy Parsley Flandreau High School -1:07.70 22:23.70 23:31.40
Jaedyn Birchmier Ankeny Centennial HS -8.60 22:33.00 22:41.60
Alex Broadwell Willmar High School +32.00 23:07.30 22:35.30
Camille Johnson Alexandria High School -3.50 22:42.90 22:46.40
Jeanna Miller Alexandria High School +7.20 22:52.50 22:45.30
Emma Schwartz Lincoln Southwest High School +1:24.20 24:13.80 22:49.60
Hannah Parsley Flandreau High School -2:05.20 22:52.60 24:57.80
Ashley Wells Brandon Valley High School -1:16.30 22:53.70 24:10.00
Sarah Presler Brandon Valley High School -1:17.50 22:53.80 24:11.30
Breana Barker Osage High School +15.90 23:11.20 22:55.30
Max Lalonde Stillwater High School -2:27.10 24:17.30 26:44.40
Sophie Truesdale Rochester Mayo High School -1:12.80 24:23.20 25:36.00
Taylor Sorenson Lakeville South High School -2:09.60 24:28.70 26:38.30
Emmy Byers Lakeville South High School +2:27.10 27:22.50 24:55.40
Lauren Tousignant Sioux Falls Christian +3:17.50 28:19.80 25:02.30
Katie Turner Rosemount High School +11.40 28:03.20 27:51.80
Alexa Nelson Rosemount High School +11.40 28:03.30 27:51.90
Olivia Truesdale Rochester Mayo High School -2:33.60 28:07.80 30:41.40