AAU Team Scores By State: Texas Dominates Junior Olympics

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now


Aniyah Brown (MO) brought home gold in the 100, 200, and 4x400, dominating the week with 12.06 and 24.92 performances in qualifying. 

Boys 8 & under | Girls 8 & under | Boys 9 | Girls 9 | Boys 10 | Girls 10 | Boys 11 | Girls 11 | Boys 12 | Girls 12 | Boys 13 | Girls 13 | Boys 14 | Girls 14 | Boys 15-16 | Girls 15-16 | Men 17-18 | Women 17-18 


Girls 12 Years Old

Team Scores (17 Events)

PlaceStatePoints
1Texas185
2Florida74
3Missouri61
4California44
5Louisiana41
6Michigan37
7Ohio32
8Illinois31
9Georgia24
10Tennessee21
11Pennsylvania20
12South Carolina19
13Indiana18
14Iowa14
15Nebraska11
16Maryland8
17Virginia7
18Kansas5
19Minnesota4
20Delaware3
21South Dakota1

Jayden Harberts (42) passing Massachusetts native Sloan Hinton (1327) in the 12 years old 1500. Harberts took third for Team Michigan.

Events

11500 Racewalk
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Reese GentryCA7:18.4610
2Janeth OrtegaIL8:18.018
3Katalin HaffnerGA8:41.116
4Sophia RankinMD8:59.745
5Breanna MarinIL9:14.254
6Shaniyah GaryVA9:18.083
7Jamira WalkerMD9:18.402
8Robertsha MetzgerMD9:23.041
2Pentathlon
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Kennedy WrightSC284910
2Thalia WatersFL28328
3Chloe MannTX26706
4Alexus RobertsOH24835
5Annikah FrankTX24234
6Morgan RoundtreeMI24003
7Julia HaaseCA22662
8Serenity BakerTX22641
33000m Run
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Kylee TurnerMI10:39.8510
2Jordan LeeCA10:45.768
3Anna GravesTN10:46.036
4Micaela VillarrealTX11:00.505
5Jayden HarbertsMI11:05.754
6Madison ArchdaleTN11:12.893
7Jasmeet BraichTX11:15.842
8Sydney DrevlowMN11:20.751
4Long Jump
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Hadassah DaviesNE16-5.7510
2Alyssa AlumbresCA16-3.758
3Saniyah RichardsonTX15-116
4Alyssa JonesTX15-10.55
5Divine OzomnaTX15-9.754
6Alexis TarlueDE15-9.53
7Kylee MarshallIN15-52
8Mikaiya RodgersNE15-4.251
5Discus 1kg
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Ja'Myah WilliamsLA102-010
2Madelaine FischerIA91-48
3Octavia GeeTX90-06
4Kendall YarnellKS84-25
5Ashley FullerVA81-44
6Savannah HameedOH79-103
7Hailey LauifiCA77-72
8Leilah LauifiCA74-61
6800m Run
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Grace VestMO2:17.7310
2London HardenTX2:19.488
3Kenyah ConnerGA2:19.766
4Ashley MooreTX2:21.275
5Caila LyonsTX2:22.954
6Kanai Bey-EnglishPA2:23.563
7Quin StovallPA2:24.122
8Jazmyn SinghTX2:24.401
7Shot Put 6lbs
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Ja'Myah WilliamsLA40-1.510
2Octavia GeeTX38-118
3Averie BarefieldTX34-1.56
4Savannah HameedOH33-7.255
5Sarai TurnerMO33-0.254
6Madelaine FischerIA32-0.753
7Roisin GrandberryIL31-0.52
8Mckenzie SnyderSD30-8.251
8TurboJav 400g
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Zaharah JonesGA90-810
2Savannah HameedOH89-38
3Emily WoelkMO82-96
4Ja'Myah WilliamsLA78-35
5Barrett BoydTX77-104
6Roisin GrandberryIL76-103
7Alisha HillOH76-02
8Emma StricklandFL73-01
91500m Run
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Jordan LeeCA4:55.2910
2Kylee TurnerMI4:59.628
3Jayden HarbertsMI5:04.256
4Mariana ChapaTX5:04.335
5Micaela VillarealTX5:06.204
6Sydney DrevlowMN5:07.013
7Jordynn WestIL5:11.352
8Anna GravesTN5:11.751
1080mH
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Jaida WilliamsFL12.5510
2Thalia WatersFL12.678
3Morgan RoundtreeMI12.796
4Kyndall SpainMO12.805
5Inara UkawubaIL12.884
6Kennedy WrightSC12.913
7Misa LovePA12.932
8Nadya GraysonFL13.051
11High Jump
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Zha'Nell FrancoisLA4-910
2Aaliyah BanksOH4-78
3Kennedy WrightSC4-76
4Elaina CravenTX4-74.5
4Jasmine PullinsTX4-74.5
6Madison ThaiCA4-73
7Laila BushFL4-72
8Jenniya LaneTX4-70.5
8Sadie DrzymalaTX4-70.5
124x800 Relay
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Five Star GeneralFL9:53.5510
2FloJo San AntonioTX10:04.098
3Speed City EliteTX10:08.496
4BeastModeTX10:18.965
5High Velocity YouthTX10:33.194
6Waukegan InvadersIL10:47.903
7Blues TC STLMO10:50.552
8Five Star GeneralFL10:53.751
13100m Dash
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Aniyah BrownMO12.2510
2Dior CarneyTN12.808
3Jaeda Rawls-FletchTX12.866
4Kylee MarshallIN12.905
5Kennedy DehorneyTX12.964
6Nasya WilliamsTX12.973
7Makeriah HarrisLA13.142
8Jordyn BrandOH13.431
14400m Dash
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Christin FaceyFL55.6010
2Kanai Bey-EnglishPA56.838
3Jazmyn SinghTX57.626
4Taylor BrownTX58.715
5Grace VestMO59.324
6Makeriah HarrisLA59.873
7Carlysia CresserTX1:00.052
8Tori EcholsTX1:10.571
154x100 Relay
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Dragons Youth TFTX50.0510
2Aurora FlyersIL50.308
3Pleasant Grove BroncosTX50.846
4Athletes Lives NetworkIN51.425
5VA Elite TFVA52.204
6Desoto NitroTX52.213
7NTX JackrabbitsTX53.362
8TLU Detroit PalMI53.481
16200m Dash
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1Aniyah BrownMO25.4010
2Christin FaceyFL25.838
3Delores BiddingsIN26.406
4Courtney GreenFL26.455
5Jaeda Rawls-FletchTX26.524
6Dior CarneyTN26.583
7Nasya WilliamsTX26.732
8Makeriah HarrisLA27.291
174x400 Relay
PlaceNameStateMarkPoints
1STL BluesMO4:00.1010
2Top Speed TCTX4:02.218
3Five Star GeneralFL4:02.366
4Infinity TCPA4:04.035
5BeastModeTX4:05.744
6Five Star GeneralFL4:10.723
7FloJo San AntonioTX4:11.862
8Texas HavocTX4:14.861


Comments