Reviewing The Best Girls In The Indoor 200 Over Time

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Grace Lanouette running 25.29 at the Kevin Dare High School Invitational

This year in the 200m dash we've seen girls run some quick times. Arria Minor, who is currently the top 200m dash runner in the nation, has already improved by dropping .20 off her 200m time.

Another athlete who has shown some big improvements since 2016 is Grace Lanouette from Berwyn, Pennsylvania. Lanouette's PR in 2016 was a 26.75, and in 2017 she improved to 25.57. This year she has already come close to running sub-25 seconds with a PR of 25.29. She's now ranked as the second best 200m runner in the state of Pennsylvania and 34th in the nation

Check out below to see how much other girls have improved from past seasons or how close they've already come to making an improvement. 

Athletes are ranked based on 2018 seasons best marks.   

rankathlete201620172018
1Arria Minor24.0723.6523.45
2Lanae-Tava Thomas23.6623.823.87
3Thelma Davies24.7724.0223.89
4Alexa Rossum25.4224.8724.32
5Ashley Seymour24.7724.724.52
6Masai Russell24.924.5324.55
7Sterling Lester24.4124.4824.7
8Rachel Hall25.1924.724.82
9Vivette Green25.2124.324.85
10Kasey Ebb25.3225.7924.86
11Semira Killebrew25.7124.8125.04
12Sierra Leonard25.7424.7325.05
13Sophia Myers25.2725.1225.22
14Cambrea Sturgis24.524.7425.26
15Dominique A. Jackson24.9625.1925.27
16Grace Lanouette26.7525.5725.29
17Caisja Chandler25.724.7525.31
18DaLoria Boone25.0725.6425.37
19Danielle Rochester26.1625.9825.4
20Iantha Wright25.1224.9125.47
21Letaija Jackson26.5225.2425.47
22Brianna Harris25.6825.1825.52
23Anayah Washington26.4525.4825.52
24Carli Mcdonald27.1926.2625.54
25Dominique Jeffery26.2324.9525.64
26Lauryn Harris25.1124.925.66
27Arianna Richards25.6925.9425.67
28Olivia Oliver26.4625.4925.67
29Ni Asia Williams26.8725.5825.7
30Amahri Boyce26.2225.6925.73
31Brielle Lewis26.2426.0425.73
32Ariel Ford25.7326.1325.74
33Emily Ellis27.1725.1925.78
34Arianna Eberly27.425.8325.79
35Deja Ingram26.5724.9225.81
36Ashley Pearce27.2526.3725.82
37Allison Warren27.0326.625.93
38Abigail Tamminga26.2425.125.98
39Nyjah Young-Bey26.4425.3425.99
40Taylor Watson26.0726.0726
41Sadi Giles24.6825.5426.04
42Lauren Lowe28.3726.1326.04
43Azsah Bradley28.9526.2826.11
44Destiny Bailey-Perkins27.0826.2726.12
45Daniella Griffith26.1826.3526.15
46Brianna Gilchrist25.625.6226.17
47Taylor Wright26.9626.6226.17
48Danyel Newsome26.9526.6626.19
49Kayla Meade27.3127.8226.27
50Ke'Aijhan Strong25.9125.6826.29
51Jayla Fields27.1726.3126.3
52Tracey Manigault26.9326.4526.32
53Jada Burton26.5426.626.37
54Simone Harper26.4227.6626.39
55Najiya Cornish24.925.1926.42
56Kyra Collins26.927.326.43
57Kayla Woods27.6625.5126.44
58Aja Davis27.7925.8626.47
59Jasmine Mason26.9826.626.49
60Illyana Logan2827.0826.49
61Dynesty Ervin27.132626.64
62Yah-sha-rah Brathwaite26.5426.6126.65
63Jahnetta Jones27.0425.7826.65
64Emoni Coleman27.3526.5626.67
65Sydney Holiday26.2625.8426.7
66Ryan Webb25.926.9426.71
67Ashton McGriff26.8427.2126.73
68Megan Hoffman26.6426.1126.74
69Jocelyn Huffman26.227.2526.75
70Lauren Prusacki26.2526.4526.77
71Aretha Edwards28.4426.0326.77
72Mia Philbert27.0427.1226.81
73Madison Hackman28.1926.5426.85
74Deavion Brown27.4525.7126.86
75Tia Murray27.626.4726.86
76Krista Farley26.7826.6926.87
77Flora Ahiarakwe26.2426.126.88
78Shaneese LaMons27.3326.1626.93
79Ilene Soleyn28.8628.3926.93
80Ciara French27.1427.3926.95
81Makiya Gayles26.9325.926.97
82Taylor Allen27.4826.5926.99
83Ashley Anderson26.6526.5427
84Mya Smithson27.1726.5727
85Portia McKoy28.0227.3727.02
86Erin Starks29.2828.3827.03
87Gillian Coar27.327.4927.04
88Suerethia Henderson25.4725.1727.06
89Erikah Jones27.1326.7727.1
90Nyaja Brandon27.3827.5427.1
91Celita Pope28.2726.6527.12
92Esther Diza-Mbelolo28.6128.2927.13
93Elicia Moore26.7526.6427.15
94Chynna Gomez28.6827.8927.16
95Lily Margolis27.7727.2227.2
96Layla Bell28.227.627.22
97Cameron Goodman27.0726.6727.24
98Krisman Eakin27.4227.0627.25
99Madison Post27.4727.1627.27
100Torie Young28.3227.927.28
101Brittany Cardall27.2626.6327.29
102Charisma Leach28.8628.2727.29
103Marjia Allen27.6828.0427.3
104Kaela Jolibois27.5626.9627.31
105Alyssa Armor26.526.5127.34
106Israel Phillips27.1626.727.34
107Nakacee Mcnab27.8627.8127.34
108Jahara Harrell28.4127.7627.37
109Karrington Butler27.9327.1427.38
110Jordyn Jeffers28.2627.2827.43
111Jada Blackheart29.0427.4927.47
112Delia Washington29.4427.9227.5
113Jenna Bianco27.5927.6227.54
114Gaby Panagakos28.4828.0827.6
115Kai Lash28.4427.6527.62
116Sara Manning29.1928.5527.63
117Deja Cunningham27.1226.327.64
118Dallas Barber29.5927.7827.64
119Moira Carroll29.1727.5427.66
120Aubree Cheney28.0628.2527.71
121Kayleigh Furth2725.7927.74
122Cynthia Currie28.7528.5927.74
123Jalurah Moore28.4127.7427.76
124Andrea Jones2727.3527.77
125Dayja Brown28.627.2127.77
126Cameron Lucey28.8428.8227.79
127Grace Frye28.1827.2127.81
128Samaria Allen28.1128.0427.82
129Aaliyah Warden28.9428.9427.83
130Jada Smith26.9125.1427.84
131Emma Wentworth28.7628.127.85
132Michelle Kwafo29.1328.3127.91
133Dominique Cooper27.8627.5727.92
134Audrey Clement28.8928.1927.92
135Lexxie Mathis26.7625.8927.95
136Aaliyah Anderson27.6826.8327.96
137Alexis Taylor28.1228.2627.96
138Toi Williams26.5326.2627.98
139Toniece Jenkins27.8128.2627.98
140Gabi Uboldi27.828.8328.01
141Asia Odom29.2428.8428.03
142Mackenzie Rogers27.9528.2128.05
143Mary Boland29.6928.5128.09
144Ottilie Mcphail28.9628.128.15
145Allison Riches28.729.6628.21
146Averi Rine29.0527.7428.25
147Kori Jones28.3928.1228.26
148Shynera Dorin28.0927.8528.27
149Ciani Fleming27.725.628.29
150Jordan Brown26.9327.228.34
151Rashya Edwards28.1427.528.34
152Taylor Chamberlain27.9728.1328.36
153Hannah Reynolds28.4727.8828.36
154Victoria Gilliard28.8928.6928.37
155Logan Champlin28.7227.7228.39
156Mya Hill29.5129.3728.39
157Kadaisha Mpwo27.6227.5428.45
158Mariana Rodriguez28.8627.8228.45
159Jennifer Van Hook28.1928.6328.5
160Tahlia Mullen27.4227.0928.51
161Caelyn Gomez28.0828.2128.53
162Juliana Selser27.7328.1228.57
163Jaelah Eargle28.8830.9928.62
164Sonali Anderson28.1228.9128.66
165Makenzi Patterson28.0927.6228.67
166Jodi Alston27.6927.2128.69
167Khalia Whyte27.7127.5628.71
168Brianna Luongo28.8227.8528.71
169Sabria Merrifield28.9228.5328.72
170Mykayla Hoggard28.1128.0528.75
171Victoria Hofner28.4527.3828.76
172Ella Altidor26.7627.6728.82
173Ann Drennan28.5828.8328.82
174Maggie O'gorman27.3427.828.84
175Wynter Valery28.3528.2628.84
176Olivia Kerstetter28.7428.2528.85
177Itayia Harris28.3428.8828.87
178Sara Doughty28.2128.7628.99
179Keila Archer29.729.7929
180Chante Johnson2929.0629.05
181Alicia Longsinger29.5928.229.1
182Victoria Thompson28.8328.6829.13
183Desiree Tanner29.0328.7529.17
184Sanchela Bishop29.1328.7129.23
185Damilola Shodeinde28.3227.3629.39
186Jordan Church29.7429.3329.45
187Mbacthana Muka29.1128.6129.49
188Evelyn Hanley29.5530.1329.5
189Aspen Dyer29.7129.7529.65
190Janai Orders29.3828.4829.72
191Hope Wegryn28.8928.2229.73
192Maddy Irish29.6429.3929.76
193Liana Craig28.9430.0429.84
194Kanani Lopes29.0528.3530.06
195Sophia Beutel28.4427.8230.24
196Mikaela Stoltzfus29.4630.7230.28
197Rachel Haynes28.7228.6230.49
198Morgan Griffin29.6428.9430.5
199Emily Black29.2329.2830.51
200Ayla Loyd28.7229.4230.59
201Katelyn Hutchison27.5528.0430.78
202Shea Davidson29.728.5530.79
203Paige Reinfelder29.7430.230.91
204Morgan Short29.6528.7431.12
205Addy Traficonte28.7529.9331.14
206Emma Auclair29.6730.631.31
207Cassie Mccaslin29.5230.7432.33

Comments