Boys Horizontal Jumps Combined Event Rankings: Jalen Seals Soars In College Station

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Jalen Seals of Fort Worth Boswell (TX) dominated the jumps at the Texas A&M Classic over the weekend leaping to a US #1 mark of 49'8.75" in the triple jump as well as a US #5 winning leap of 23'4" in the long jump.

Look below to see the top 200 best combined marks of the horizontal jumpers nationally for boys during the current indoor season. Marks listed in inches. 

RankNameLJ Season BestTJ Season BestCombined Marks
1Jalen Seals (TX)596.75280876.75
2Hasani Knight (VA)589267856
3Jahkwan Blackley (VA)545.5285830.5
4Ahmir Johnson (PA)559267826
5Miles Duncan (DE)551.5269.5821
6Emmanuel Oguntoyne (NY)560254.5814.5
7Garry Williams (VA)554259.5813.5
8Brian Kaufmann (PA)537.25273810.25
9Ayende Watson (MD)549260809
10Malachi Davis (DE)547261808
11Devin Mungro545263808
12Treshawn Jones533262.5795.5
13Chris Welch540.5254.5795
14Jayvon Jones543.25249.75793
15Elby Omohundro532.25259.5791.75
16Samuel Oravec530.5259.5790
17David Oluyadi545.25243788.25
18Louis Romaniel536.25251.75788
19Daryl Jr Bowden527.75257.75785.5
20Shaquille Mitchell542243785
21Sean Fahey524261785
22Tyrese Bender520263.75783.75
23Dmitry Cafri543240783
24Daiquain Watson532251783
25Justin Robinson526.5255781.5
26Triston Delicema564.5215.5780
27Kenneth Bodwin534.75245.25780
28Jason Thobourne531.75247.5779.25
29Matthew Salaiz515.75263.5779.25
30Ryan Smith549229778
31Jordan Moorer534244778
32Clayton Curtis528249.5777.5
33Isaiah Morris536241.25777.25
34Brian Jackson530.75246776.75
35Anthony Shepard530.75245.5776.25
36Jeremiah Willis529247776
37Asa Ward522254776
38Kyree Johnson515.75259774.75
39Dauvieh Bradshaw526247.25773.25
40Dallas Jackson517256773
41James Mirfield513.5259772.5
42Kesigh Deloatch534.5236.5771
43Matt Ludlow529242771
44Darius Hagans523247.75770.75
45Mike Sawyer547223.5770.5
46Tumani Edwards543226.5769.5
47Alijah Benymon535.5234769.5
48Jordan Poindexter531.5238769.5
49Zahki McCray526.5242768.5
50Justin Fuchs519.25249.25768.5
51Terrian Vincent518250768
52Cassidy Henshaw518249767
53Marcelius Collins529.5237.25766.75
54Jaysen Briscoe511.5254765.5
55Jason Goodman524.25239.75764
56Kevin Wang511.75252763.75
57Isa Bynum545.25218763.25
58Derrick Donaldson528234762
59Graham Collins515.25246761.25
60Calvin Taylor543.75217760.75
61Eddie Muse514.5245.75760.25
62Avante McKenize518241759
63Jackson Shaver500.75257.5758.25
64Tariq Taul512.75244.25757
65Jaden Rouse513.5243.25756.75
66Bobby Pressley509247.75756.75
67Brandon White512244.5756.5
68Isaac Eason III490266756
69Renaldo Smith540215755
70Stanley Hamilton522233755
71Reggie Titre-Barnor528226.75754.75
72Frank Royal501253.5754.5
73Chase Rosenthal507.75246.5754.25
74Zion Ponder517.75235.5753.25
75Jalen Smith524228752
76Kadas Reams505.5246.5752
77Akeem Blake502.5249.5752
78Erich Metz507.5244751.5
79Max Michel504.25247.25751.5
80Kyle Smith527224751
81Jayron Cheatham505245750
82Isiah Brown499251750
83Kyle Krzanowicz508241.25749.25
84Christian Torres506242.75748.75
85Reidgee DiManche503245.5748.5
86Thomas Berry III510238748
87Zaair Talmadge503.5244.5748
88Michael Bailey512.5235747.5
89Darrell Carter509238747
90Raul Arias504.75242746.75
91Lamonte Allen500.5245.75746.25
92Rodney Barnes498248.25746.25
93Tyler Ellington519.5226.7746.2
94Jama Ogagan507239746
95Noah Hayes508.25237.5745.75
96Caden Billak497.5247744.5
97Magnus Selden514.5229.5744
98Zechariah Johnson510234744
99Joselino Molina511.75232743.75
100Johnathon Alexander512.5231743.5
101Abdul Lazaro526.5216.5743
102Amin Mustefa514.5228742.5
103Tre'Juan Cash495.5246.75742.25
104Eryk Britt500242742
105Tre Johnson511230.5741.5
106Christopher Wiggins497.5243.75741.25
107Tyler John499241.5740.5
108Jahmia Marcelle486.75253.75740.5
109Andre Gillispie510230740
110Will Stupalsky511228.75739.75
111Lawrence Leake485254.75739.75
112Ryan Cummings503236.5739.5
113Isaiah Ritchie492247.25739.25
114Quinn Shorten513225.5738.5
115Terrence Lackey512.5226738.5
116Jevon La Pierre498240.5738.5
117Lateef Phoenix496.5242738.5
118Nykie Pray504234738
119JaQuel Neal499.5238737.5
120Cameron Key499.5237.75737.25
121Christopher Alexander520217737
122Michael Rose506231737
123Trevor Wilkins506230.5736.5
124David Bolles495.5241736.5
125Isaac Smallwood514.75221.5736.25
126Niko Tillas491.25245736.25
127Blyden Nartey511225736
128Jarel Braxton494.5241735.5
129Mike Ward511.75223.5735.25
130Tim Youtkus504.25231735.25
131Tyler Wagner499236735
132Forrest Lee494240.75734.75
133Arno Fonkoue-landry505229.5734.5
134Byron Carson507.5226733.5
135Rayland Van Blake496.25236732.25
136Ronel Jean511221732
137Brian Ryu497235732
138Jacob Pishkula494.5237731.5
139Justin Brown512.25219731.25
140Daniel Adu502.25229731.25
141Ty Trinh499.5231.5731
142Dennis VanDunk492239731
143Justin Hall490241731
144Abdulai Rashid499.75231730.75
145Jeremy Stipe488.5242.25730.75
146Cameron Clark493237.5730.5
147Nakia Willams492.5238730.5
148Finn Zechman505.5224.5730
149Jacob Liberati505.5224.25729.75
150Cameron Martins495.75234729.75
151Adam Leschinger491238.5729.5
152Ryan Miller496.5232.5729
153Stanley Elysee496233729
154Jaren Ellis483245.5728.5
155Ladarrius Leshore494.25234728.25
156Amir Stancil493.75234.5728.25
157Dominic Creenan492235.75727.75
158Max Malloy502.5225727.5
159Nicholas Monroe501226.5727.5
160Jehmel Greene501226.25727.25
161Zach Linville482245.25727.25
162Jonah Mcgrath500227727
163Kyle Coles499.5227.5727
164Brian Hill493.5233.5727
165Divin Founga495231.75726.75
166Noah Griffin500.75225725.75
167Kalijah Pettway476249.75725.75
168Joshua Heber498227.5725.5
169Kyle Lindsey487.25238725.25
170Alexander Zsikla496.5228.25724.75
171Tim Delorenzo496.5228724.5
172Nick Stone491233.5724.5
173Darien Ressler495.5228.75724.25
174Spencer Kemble506218724
175Rashad Chapman501223724
176Jevontae Jean-Baptiste489.75234.25724
177Jeremy Huang490.25233.5723.75
178Anthony Badgett499.5223.75723.25
179Ezra Chapola490.25233723.25
180Keith Jason508.5214.5723
181Jake Riley478.5244.5723
182Kobe Travieso485237722
183Joe Williams491.75230721.75
184Charles Williams499222.5721.5
185Tyler Wilkins501.5219.5721
186Danilo Romero495.5225.5721
187Matthew Majsak494227721
188John Williams494.25225.5719.75
189Dustin Brown495224.5719.5
190Quentin Steenmeyer488.75230.75719.5
191Jordan Brown504215.25719.25
192Caleb Coles499.25220719.25
193Burnell Pulley485234.25719.25
194Nickolas Childs487.5231.5719
195Anthony Scalise485234719
196Michael Bagwell509.5209718.5
197Benjamin Trubey497.5221718.5
198Stephen Chin494.5223.5718
199Max Bartlik504.5213717.5
200Chris Adams505212.25717.25
200Tucker Evans500.75216.5717.25


Comments