MileSplit LIVE: The Boys 2-Mile Is Going To Be Off The Hook At New Balance


The MileSplit LIVE crew discusses the boys 2-mile at New Balance Nationals Indoor this weekend at The Armory. Check out the entires below. 


Related Links: 


Boys 2 Mile

Event 11  Boys 2 Mile Run Championship (32)
===============================================================================
Sunday 3/11/2018 - 9:55 AM
 Section 1 at 9:55am; Section 2 at 1:26pm
 Brody Hasty is defending champion
Natl, Armory:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark, NJ   
        Meet:  8:40.70  3/13/2011   Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orland Pk,IL     
    Freshman:  8:57.55  3/15/2009   Lukas Verzbicas, Linc-Way,New Lenox,IL     
   Sophomore:  8:42.66  3/13/2011   Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ    
      Junior:  8:43.16  1/14/2012   Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ    
      Senior:  8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserek, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ    
           Name                        Year School                          Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1   2672 Dekraker, Anthony             18 Saline, MI                  
  2     69 Allen, Brenden                18 Armada, MI                  
  3    789 Shelgren, Tristan             18 Boxford, MA                 
  4   1324 Russ, Ian                     18 East Aurora, NY             
  5   1581 Lawler, Nathan                18 Pittsford, NY               
  6    617 Northcutt, Grant              18 Moseley, VA                 
  7    543 Mendez, Clayton               18 Chicago, IL                 
  8   1953 Nisbet, Connor                19 Wilmington, DE              
  9    733 DiMuccio, Maxwell             20 Seekonk, MA                 
 10   1864 Mudel, Gabriel                18 Novi, MI                    
 11   1865 Mugeche, Victor               18 Blue Springs, MO            
 12   2726 Craemer, Patrick              18 Upton, MA                   
 13   1689 Maier, Alexander              19 Flower Mound, TX            
 14   1789 Meinke, Matthew               19 Neenah, WI                  
 15   1465 Kedir, Ibrahim                18 Toronto, ON                 
 16   2284 Weilbaker, Shea               19 Saratoga Springs            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1   1528 Renfree, Jake                 19 Knoxville, TN               
  2    117 Oosting, Ryan                 19 Arlington, MA               
  3   1223 Hart, Devin                   19 Point Pleasant B            
  4   3020 Mitchell, Coleman             18 Durham, NC                  
  5   1256 Hengst, Dalton                18 York, PA                    
  6    882 Fafard, Thomas                18 Repentigny, QC              
  7    294 Hicks, Charles                19 Jacksonville, FL            
  8   1916 Kujdych, Rusty                18 Feasterville, PA            
  9   2018 Oates, Tom                    18 Chelsea, MI                 
 10   2201 Raff, Ryan                    18 Lehi, UT                    
 11    330 Hasty, Brodey                 18 Brentwood, TN               
 12    396 Kreft, Zach                   18 Sunbury, OH                 
 13   1946 Mah, Andrew                   18 Newton, MA                  
 14   2939 Thompson, Drew                18 Trumbull, CT                
 15    624 Coughlin, Carter              18 Knoxville, TN               
 16   2769 Landowne, William             18 Westport, CT 


Comments